The NDP MLAs

Buckley Belanger (Athabasca)

Deputy Leader and Critic for First Nations and Métis Relations, Highways and Infrastructure, Energy and Resources, and the Global Transportation Hub.

Carla Beck (Regina Lakeview)

Deputy Whip and Critic for Education, Early Learning and Childcare, Crown Investments Corporation, Saskatchewan Government Insurance, and SaskEnergy.

Danielle Chartier (Saskatoon Riversdale)

Public Accounts and Critic for Health, Seniors, and Sask Builds.

David Forbes (Saskatoon Centre)

Caucus Chair and Critic for Labour Relations and Workplace Safety, Diversity, Equality, and Human Rights; Housing, the Workers’ Compensation Board, and Associate Critic for Education.

Warren McCall (Regina Elphinstone)

House Leader and Critic for Advanced Education, Jobs, Skills, and Training; Trade, Tourism Saskatchewan, Innovation, Central Services, SaskTel, Parks, Culture, and Sport; the Saskatchewan Gaming Corporation, the Public Service Commission, the Provincial Capital Commission, and Associate Critic for First Nations and Métis Relations.

Nicole Rancourt (Prince Albert Northcote)

Critic for Social Services, Community-Based Organizations, Forestry, Municipal Relations, and PDAP.

Nicole Saurer (Regina Douglas Park)

Deputy House Leader and Critic for Justice, Corrections and Policing, Women, the Saskatchewan Liquor and Gaming Authority, and Immigration.

Cathy Sproule (Saskatoon Nutana)

Deputy Caucus Chair and Critic for Finance, the Environment, Agriculture, SaskPower, the Water Security Agency, SaskWater, Saskatchewan Crop Insurance Corporation, Francophone Affairs, and the Provincial Secretary.

Doyle Vermette (Cumberland)

Whip and Critic for Northern Saskatchewan, the Saskatchewan Transportation Corporation, and Associate Critic for First Nations and Métis Relations. 

Trent Wotherspoon (Regina Rosemont)

Leader of the Official Opposition and Critic for Executive Council and Office of the Premier, Intergovernmental Affairs, the Economy, and Youth.